Data policy

The purpose of "Privacy policy" is to inform you about your personal data storage, what data is required, and how we use it. Tradesilvania undertakes to protect and respect you confidentiality.

Our relationship to you

Tradesilvania operates two entities, in order to provide Services to our customers. The following paragraph describes which entity (or entities) you are contracting with:

  • Tradesilvania OÜ - a private limited company incorporated in Estonia with company number 14770670 and whose registered office is Peterburi tee 47, Tallinn Harju maakond 11415, Estonia; and
  • Tradesilvania SRL - a private limited company incorporated in Romania with company number 39400924 and whose registered office is Cluj-Napoca, str. Buna-Ziua, nr. 9E, ap. 5, Romania;

Tradesilvania S.R.L. is registered as personal data operator, no. 34839, in the public register of ANSPDCP.

Beginning with the 25th of May 2018, Tradesilvania has adopted Regulation EU 2016/679, also known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) or the General Data Protection Regulation

What happens if you don't provide the data?

Providing personal data at the moment of registration or while using the account is compulsory, otherwise you are not able to use our services

Type of personal data stored

Name, Surname, Social Security Number, Mail, Phone number, Address, Birthday, ID copy, bank account number

Data storage period

Your personal data will be processed during the entire course of our relationship, after this period is finalised, in accordance with the legal provisions under which processing terms of such data are regulated (for example, legal provisions that regulate the archiving of documents)."

The purpose of collecting personal data

  • for customising and imporving your personal experience
  • improving our website and services for our customers
  • providing information throught e-mail
  • billing

Perosnal data storage and protection

Tradesilvania does its best to protect your personal data against unauthorised access. Only the authorised employees of the company can access your personal data and they have the duty to respect the confidentiality obligations

Update and removal of personal data

You have the right to request the update, blocking of incorrect data or data that is non-conforming with reality, by sending an e-mail to [email protected] We have the obligation to keep your data for 5 years, under Law nr. 656/2002 for the prevention and sanctioning of money laundering.

How do we share the personal data of our customers

We will not disclose your data to a third party in order to be used with marketing purposes or other commercial purposes, without your consent. However, it is possible to disclose your data to the following entities:

  • service providers, ex. contability company
  • page_privacy_section9_li2
  • other parties with your consent

The rights of the people in cause and how to exert them (?)

The right to information and access- you may demand information regarding personal data processing actions
The right to rectification- you may rectify inaccurate personal date or you can fill the missing data at any moment
The right to erasure - (the right to be "forgotten") - you can obtain the erasure of your data, in the case that it has been processed illegally or in other cases provided for by law such as a written request, signed and time-stamped, sent to our headquarters."
The right to limit the processing of data- you are allowed to request restriction of data-processing if you contest the accuracy of the data, as well as other position designated by law
The right to objection- you can object to data-processing due to legal reasons regading your particular position
The right to data portability- you may receive, under certain conditions, the personal data that you provided or you may request that particular data to be transfered to another operator
The right of complaint- you are allowed to complain to National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing
The right of withdrawing your consent- if the data-processing is performed based on your consent, you are allowed to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdraw of consent will only face consequences in the future, while the data-processing performed before the withdraw will remain available
The right of not being subjected to an immediate decision, including the profile request- you are allowed to request and receive the human intervention regarding the a particular data-procesing of communicating your opinion and contesting the decision

Changes in this policy

All modifications which we will be effected in our privacy policy will be posted on this page and send to you on e-mail

Contact

If you have any questions or difficulty in understanding the way your personal data is being processed, or you want to exert your legat right regarding the data that we stored, you can contact us on e-mail [email protected]